4.4Consent Calendar
[…] “The court considers the results of the risk screening tool and mental health screening tool conducted on the juvenile by a designated individual or agency that is trained in those screening tools.” MCL 712A.2f(2)(b); see also MCR 3.932(C)(2)(b).

“The court determines that the case should proceed on the consent calendar in compliance with [MCL 712A.11(1)].” MCL 712A.2f(2)(c).

“A case transferred to the consent calendar shall be transferred before disposition but may occur any time after receiving a petition, citation, or appearance ticket.” MCR 3.932(C)(1); see also MCL 712A.2f(5).1 See also MCL 712A.11(1), which provides, in relevant part:

“The court may proceed on the consent calendar under [MCL 712A.2f] if at any time before disposition the court determines that a case should not proceed on the formal calendar but that the protective and supportive action by the court will serve the best interests of the juvenile and the public.”