7.2Victim Impact Statement For Sentencing or Disposition
[…] See Section 6.7 for additional information on use of interpreters.
14 MCR 3.943(D)(2) is applicable to juvenile delinquency proceedings, see MCR 3.901(B)(2), and to designated cases where the court elects to impose a disposition rather than an adult sentence, see MCR 3.955(E).
15 MCL 780.793(3) “applies to cases in which the sentencing of the juvenile occurs after May 22, 2018.”