4.12Special Findings on Issues of Special Immigrant Juvenile Status
[…] Id. at ___.

1    8 CFR 204.11(a) defines juvenile court as “a court located in the United States having jurisdiction under State law to make judicial determinations about the custody and care of juveniles.” The Michigan Court of Appeals has determined that the Family Division of Circuit Court qualifies as a juvenile court as contemplated by the federal regulation.