6.10Content of PSIR
[…] MCL 771.14(2)(e)(i).

Unless a conviction is subject to consecutive sentencing, the sentence grid showing the recommended minimum sentence range for each crime having the highest crime class. MCL 771.14(2)(e)(ii).

Unless a conviction is subject to consecutive sentencing, the computation of offense variable and prior record variable scores used to determine the recommended minimum sentence range for the crime having the highest crime class. MCL 771.14(2)(e)(iii). See also MCR 6.425(C).

A statement regarding the applicability of intermediate sanctions. MCL 771.14(2)(e)(iv).

The recommended sentence. MCL 771.14(2)(e)(v). See also MCR 6.425(C).

D.Changes to Report Before Sentencing

“If a prepared presentence investigation report is amended or altered before sentencing by the supervisor of the probation officer who prepared the report or by any other person who has the authority to amend or alter a presentence investigation report, the probation officer may request that the court strike his or her name from the report and the court shall comply with that request.” MCL 771.14(4).

1    Similarly, before a court imposes an adult sentence on a juvenile, DHHS must provide a written report about “the juvenile’s antecedents, character, and circumstances[.]” MCL 771.14a(1). See also MCL 803.224(1).