Part V—Other Offenses Related to Sexual Misconduct
[…] (a) A copy of the judgment of conviction.

(b) A transcript of a prior trial, plea-taking, or sentencing.

(c) Information contained in a presentence report.

(d) The defendant’s statement.” MCL 750.145b(2).

2.Crime Victim Assessment

A defendant convicted of accosting or encouraging a child for immoral purposes must pay a crime victim assessment of $130. See MCL 780.905(1)(a).

3.Minimum State Cost and Other Costs

If the court orders payment of any combination of a fine, costs, or applicable assessments, the court must impose the minimum state cost of not less than $68. See MCL 769.1j(1)(a); MCL 769.1k(1)(a).

Under MCL 333.5129, the court may order a defendant who was arrested and charged with violating MCL 750.145a to undergo examination and/or testing for certain diseases. “The court may, upon conviction or the issuance by the probate court of an order adjudicating a child to be within the provisions of [MCL 712A.2(a)(1)], order an individual who is examined or tested under [MCL 333.5129] to pay the actual and reasonable costs of that examination or test incurred by the licensed physician or local health department that administered the examination or test.” MCL 333.5129(10).

E.Sex Offender Registration