Glossary
[…] MCL 333.27953(j).

Marihuana concentrate

For purposes of the Michigan Regulation and Taxation of Marihuana Act (MRTMA), marihuana concentrate “means the resin extracted from any part of the plant of the genus Cannabis.” MCL 333.27953(k).

Marihuana-infused product

For purposes of the Michigan Regulation and Taxation of Marihuana Act (MRTMA), marihuana-infused product “means a topical formulation, tincture, beverage, edible substance, or similar product containing marihuana and other ingredients and that is intended for human consumption.” MCL 333.27953(n).

Military service

For purposes of MCL 600.3185, military service means:

“[a]ctive duty[,]” or

“[i]f the service member is a member of the national guard, service under a call to active service authorized by the president or secretary of defense of the United States for a period of more than 30 consecutive days under 32 USC 502(f) to respond to a national emergency declared by the president and supported by federal money[,]” or

an absence from active duty due to “sickness, wounds, leave, or other lawful cause.” MCL 600.3185(3)(b)(i)-(iii).

For purposes of the Servicemembers Civil Relief Act, military service means: