Glossary
[…] (B) in the case of a servicemember who is a commissioned officer of the Public Health Service or the National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration, active service; and

(C) any period during which a servicemember is absent from duty on account of sickness, wounds, leave, or other lawful cause.” 50 US App 511(2).

Multiple dwelling

For purposes of the Housing Law of Michigan, multiple dwelling means “a dwelling occupied otherwise than as a private dwelling or 2 family dwelling.” MCL 125.402(2)(c). Additionally, whenever the word multiple dwelling is used, it “shall be construed as if followed by the words ‘or any part thereof.’” MCL 125.402(19).

O

Order of eviction (writ of restitution)