Glossary
[…] (f) A condition that would justify recovery of the premises under [MCL 600.5714(1)(d)].” MCL 600.3238(11).

Disability

For purposes of the Persons With Disabilities Civil Rights Act (PWDCRA), disability is “[a] determinable physical or mental characteristic of an individual, which may result from disease, injury, congenital condition of birth, or functional disorder,” that “substantially limits 1 or more of [an] individual’s major life activities and is unrelated to the individual’s ability to acquire, rent, or maintain property.” MCL 37.1103(d).

Document

For purposes of MCL 600.5718, document “means a digital image of a record originally produced on paper or originally created by an electronic means, the output of which is readable by sight and can be printed to paper.” MCL 600.5718(3)(a).

Dwelling