(a) The name, address, and date of birth of the individual charged or cited.
[…] Id.
“The secretary of state shall inform the court of the violation of [MCL 324.82101 et seq.] that are used by the secretary of state as the basis for issuance of an order not to operate a snowmobile in [Michigan].” MCL 324.82157(12).
“If a conviction or civil infraction determination is reversed upon appeal, the court shall transmit a copy of the order of reversal to the secretary of state, and the secretary of state shall enter the order in the proper book or index in connection with the record of the conviction or civil infraction determination.” MCL 324.82157(13).
“Each municipal judge and each clerk of a court of record shall keep a full record of every case in which a person is charged with a violation of [MCL 324.82127(1) or MCL 324.82127(3)].” MCL 324.82141(3). “The municipal judge or clerk of the court of record shall prepare and immediately forward to the secretary of state an abstract of the court of record for each case charging a violation of [MCL 324.82127(1) or MCL 324.82127(3)].” MCL 324.82141(3).
“Each municipal judge and each clerk of a court of record shall keep a full record of every case in which a person is charged with or cited for a violation of [MCL 324.80101 et seq.,] or of a local ordinance substantially corresponding to [MCL 324.80101 et seq.,] regulating the operation of vessels.” MCL 324.80131(1).