(a) The name, address, and date of birth of the individual charged or cited.
[…] (b) The number of the individual’s operator’s . . . license, if any.
(c) The date and nature of the violation.
(d) The type of vehicle driven at the time of the violation[.]
(e) The date of the conviction, finding, forfeiture, judgment, or civil infraction determination.
(f) Whether bail was forfeited.
(g) Any license restriction, suspension, or denial ordered by the court as provided by law.
(h) The vehicle identification number and registration plate number of all vehicles that are ordered immobilized or forfeited.
(i) Other information considered necessary to the secretary of state.” MCL 257.732(3).
“Each municipal judge and each clerk of a court of record shall keep a full record of every case in which a person is charged with a violation of [MCL 324.81134].” MCL 324.81134(20). “The municipal judge or clerk of the court of record shall prepare and immediately forward to the secretary of state an abstract of the court of record for each case charging a violation of [MCL 324.81134].” MCL 324.81134(20).
“Each district judge and each clerk of a court of record shall keep a full record of every case in which a person is charged with or cited for a violation of [MCL 324.82101 et seq.,] or former Act No. 74 of the Public Acts of 1968 or of a local ordinance corresponding to [MCL 324.82101 et seq.,] or former Act No. 74 of the Public Acts of 1968 regulating the operation of snowmobiles.” MCL 324.82157(1).