6.6Special Protections For Victims and Witnesses
[…] MCR 6.006(D).

16    For detailed information and discussion about proper techniques involved in child victim cases, see the Forensic Interviewing Protocol.

17    For detailed information and discussion about proper techniques involved in child victim cases, see the Forensic Interviewing Protocol.

18    MCL 712A.17b “only applies to either . . . [a] proceeding brought under [MCL 712A.2(a)(1)] . . . in which the alleged offense, if committed by an adult, would be a felony under [MCL 750.136b, MCL 750.145c, MCL 750.520b, MCL 750.520c, MCL 750.520d, MCL 750.520e, or MCL 750.520g,] . . . [or] a proceeding brought under [MCL 712A.2(b)].” MCL 712A.17b(2).