3.14Specified Snowmobile Sanctions
[…] (i) One conviction under [MCL 324.82127(1)], section 15a(1) of former 1968 PA 74, or section 15a of former 1968 PA 74.

(ii) Two convictions under [MCL 324.82127(3)], section 15a(3) of former 1968 PA 74, or section 15a of former 1968 PA 74.

(iii) One conviction under [MCL 324.82127(1)] or section 15a(1) of former 1968 PA 74 and 1 conviction under [MCL 324.82127(3)], section 15a(3) of former 1968 PA 74, or section 15a of former 1968 PA 74.

(iv) One conviction under [MCL 324.82127(4) or MCL 324.82127(5)] or section 15a(4) or (5) of former 1968 PA 74 followed by 1 conviction under [MCL 324.82127(3)] or section 15a(3) of former 1968 PA 74.” MCL 324.82147(1).

“If the secretary of state receives records of more than 1 conviction or probate court or family division of circuit court disposition of a person resulting from the same incident, a suspension shall be imposed only for the violation to which the longest period of suspension applies under [MCL 324.82147].” MCL 324.82147(2).

D.Secretary of State Order Not to Operate Snowmobile Without Expiration