9.9Deferred Adjudication of Guilt
[…] •payment of a probation supervision fee as prescribed in MCL 771.3c5 must be included as a term and condition of probation, and
•participation in a drug treatment court may be included as a term and condition, MCL 333.7411(1).
MCL 333.7411(1) provides that the terms and conditions are not limited to the mandatory supervision fee.
2.Conditions Specific to Deferral for Minor in Possession (MIP) Offense
In addition to the conditions applicable in all cases of deferred sentencing set forth in MCL 771.3(10) (district and municipal courts),6 MCL 436.1703(3) provides “[t]he terms and conditions of that probation include, but are not limited to”:
•“the sanctions set forth in” MCL 436.1703(1)(c), which include: